bbb

Follow us on:

Call today:

1-800-663-2261

My Shopping Cart:

0 items

$0.00

Privacy Policy

OUR COMMITMENT TO PRIVACY

Super Fun Sports (2015) Inc. (“Super Fun Sports”) is committed to controlling the collection, use and disclosure of the personal information provided by its customers. The  Super Fun Sports Privacy Policy is modeled after the Canadian Standards Association Model Code for the Protection of Personal Information and is compliant with federal and provincial privacy laws including the federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Any time you do business with  Super Fun Sports, or with anyone acting as an agent on our behalf, you are protected by the rights and safeguards contained in the  Super Fun Sports Privacy Policy.

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Super Fun Sports collects your personal information when you place an order with  Super Fun Sports or when you contact  Super Fun Sports. Your information is only used to complete your order or to contact you. We will never use your personal information for other purposes or rent, sell or give your information to any third parties.

Personal information includes your name, address, phone number, email and credit card information.

COOKIES

Super Fun Sports may set or access cookies stored on your computer. We use cookies to collect anonymous information and to track user patterns. Cookies will identify your browser, but will not identify you.

You can set your browser to refuse cookies or to notify you when you have received a cookie. However, if you refuse to accept cookies, you may not be able to use some of the features of the  Super Fun Sports website.

SECURITY

Super Fun Sports uses 128-bit encryption to protect your personal information submitted during the ordering process. Encryption protects your information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.

ACCURACY

Super Fun Sports will try to ensure that information about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. However, please inform  Super Fun Sports about any change of name, address or other information. In the event you have questions about the accuracy of factual information we have collected about you, you will have access to that information to verify and update it.

ACCESS

If you have questions about the collection, use or disclosure of your personal information by  Super Fun Sports, or if you wish to know if  Super Fun Sports has any of your personal information on file, you may contact  Super Fun Sports.  Super Fun Sports will only refuse access to information about you in circumstances permitted or required by applicable privacy legislation. If  Super Fun Sports refuses access to you, we will  provide you with the reasons for refusal, upon request.